skip navigation

Georgia Premier Academy

Alumni

 

Professional Players

Daniel Espino- 1st round Cleveland Indians

Chavez Fernander- Polk State/ 35th round Detroit Tigers

Rusber Estrada- 24th round Atlanta Braves

Juan Paulino-27th round Houston Astros

Maikor Mora- Polk State/ 29th round Texas Rangers

Shameko Smith- Polk State/ 13th Round Colorado Rockies

Chavez Young- 39th Round Toronto Blue Jays

Sixto Torres- 17th Round NY Mets

Nelson Zulueta- 22nd Round Miami Marlins

Jacob Cordero- 10th Round Arizona Diamondbacks

 

College Players

Andres Cabreja- Bryan College

Daniel Cerda- Chipola Junior College

Javier Rojas- Western Oklahoma Junior College

Brandon Russell- St. Pete Junior College

Myles Green- St. Pete Junior College

Sydney Neely- East Georgia

Chavez Fernander- Polk State/ Nova Southeastern

Julio Blanco- Polk State/Bryan College

Yeison Gomez- Polk State

Raudy Martinez- Polk State/ The Cumberlands

Pedro Castellano- South Florida State/ UCF

Jarlin Lara- South Florida State

Juan Terron- South Florida State

Rodney Forbes- South Florida State

Jorge Flores- South Florida State/Stetson

Jose Munoz- South Florida State

Alex Dominguez- St. Pete College/ The Cumberlands

Alberto Vargas-  St. Pete College

Francisco Arias-  Miami Dade/Keiser

Carlos Sanchez-  ASA Miami

Phillip Wesson- ASA  Miami

Enderson Velasquez- College of Central Florida/Embry Riddle

David Rodriguez- College of Central Florida/Wabash Valley

Jesus Centeno- College of Central Florida/Clarendon

Bryan Garcia- College of Central Florida

Luis Acuna- College of Central Florida

Hafid Nunez- College of Central Florida

Ashton Pratt- East GA State

Juan Vasquez- College of Central Florida/Milligan College

Ronnie Orta- State College of Florida/Nova Southeastern

Luis Esteban- Webber

Authur Rolle- North West FL/Allen College/GA State/Bryan College

Wicharli Fabian- North West FL

Rafael Melo- Iowa Central

Jason Delora-  Truett McConnell

Johnathen Ottenwalder- Clarendon College

Jose Solis- Clarendon College

Freddy Ventura- Clarendon College

Juan Campusano- Clarendon College

Crandon Wallace-Cisco College/Bryan College

Daniel Johnson- Pratt College

Anthony Romer- Pratt College

Carl Cooper- Pratt College

Myles Green- St.Pete College

Pietro Olivia- Hesson College

Chad Burrows- Bryan College

Wade Weinburger- Bryan College

Jesus Astudillo- Bryan College

Irvin Cespedes-  Bryan College

Tameko Williamson- Bryan College

Anthony Tejeda- Bryan College

Rusbert Estrada- SW Tennessee

Brian Soto- Milligan

Rafa Marquez- Luna/Hillsborough Community

Dawin Santo- Luna

Ricardo Rodriguez- Luna

Keanu Thompson- SE Iowa

Anthony Ruiz- SE Iowa

Hunter Hughes- Embry Riddle

Guillermo Villegas-Cumberlands College

Josh Santiago- SW Iowa- Jackson State

Edrick Rivera- John Wood CC

Vince Evans- Tallahassee CC

Andres Quijada- Solano CC

Daniel Goncalves- Ranger College

Juan Paulino- Western Oklahoma

Neulon Rolle- Calumet

Scotty Bethel- Dordt College

Jose  Monge- Western Nebraska